Itv.Com - Info itv.com

itv.com receives about 225,500 unique visitors and 629,145 (2.79 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $3,749.05/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $2,534,070.05. According to Alexa Traffic Rank itv.com is ranked number 1,987 in the world and 0.0451% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Dublin, 07, Ireland and links to network IP address 52.48.32.52.

About - itv.com

Main site, including programme features, TV guide, entertainment, news, weather, lifestyle, sport and corporate information.
The ITV Hub - the new home of ITV Player, ITV on demand and live TV. It's all of ITV in one place so you can sneak peek upcoming Premieres, watch Box Sets, series so far and even live telly. Catch up on all the stuff you love anytime, anywhere.
How did itv.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is itv.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
225,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
6,765,000
Daily Pageviews:
629,145 (2.79 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
1,987 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0451% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United Kingdom 85.6%87.8%49
United States 3.1%2.4%9125
Ireland 1.2%1.1%411
Spain 1.0%0.9%3495
Japan 1.0%1.6%8608
Canada 0.7%0.7%3717
Australia 0.6%0.4%3370
France 0.5%0.4%9214

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
itv.com
99.54%99.77%2.99
images.itv.com
0.40%0.14%1.1
OTHER
0%0.08%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush itv.com
Domain:
  itv.com
Rank:
  5,365
Organic Keywords:
  836,638
Organic Traffic:
  386,890
Organic Cost:
  $303,038.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  85
Page Authority:
  60
MozRank:
  5

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
12,779
Total Backlinks:
  1,446,374
Follow Links:
  1,276,234
Nofollow Links:
  170,140
Referring Domains:
  31,197
Referring IPs:
  28,135

How socially engaged is itv.com?

Facebook:
  35,317
Google +:
  4,319
Linkedin:
  173
Stumbles:
  831
Buffer:
  76
Pins:
  0

How much itv.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$3,749.05
Monthly Revenue:
$112,471.50
Yearly Revenue:
$1,368,403.25
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United Kingdom 552,389$3,441.39
United States 15,099$173.19
Ireland 6,921$34.33
Japan 10,066$32.21
Canada 4,404$30.87
Australia 2,517$18.95
France 2,517$11.83
Spain 5,662$6.29

How much money do itv.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$610.15
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$18,304.59
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$222,705.80
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
97,058
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
2,911,746
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
35,426,243
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United Kingdom 88,382$550.62
United States 2,718$31.17
Ireland 2,699$13.39
Canada 1,101$7.72
Australia 503$3.79
France 277$1.30
Spain 1,076$1.19
Japan 302$0.97

How much is itv.com worth?

Website Value:
$2,534,070.05

Where is itv.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
52.48.32.52
ASN:
AS16509 
ISP:
Amazon.com, Inc. 
Server Location:
Dublin
07
Ireland
 

Other sites hosted on 52.48.32.52

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does itv.com load?

Average Load Time:
(874 ms) 83 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking script resources and 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://try.abtasty.com/a014e1e1d4d44c7f19e61ec98816e498.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://www.itv.com/hub/assets/css/main-2473.css
https://www.itvstatic.com/assets/css/fonts.css

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://itv.com/
http://www.itv.com/
https://www.itv.com/

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 0.22 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://www.itv.com/hub/assets/templates/_now-next-2473.html.mustache (expiration not specified)
https://www.itvstatic.com/assets/css/fonts.css (expiration not specified)
https://www.googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-KNML75 (15 minutes)
https://www.itv.com/hub/api/schedule?2473 (30 minutes)
https://www.itv.com/entity/d1b485a2-085c-46e0-88b7-b94c93e55b36/image.jpg.ashx?format=jpg&w=1120&q=45 (60 minutes)
https://ssl.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a id="nav-primary-home" href="/" class="nav-primary__home-link">The ITV Hub</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.itv.com/hub/plus">ITV Hub+</a> and 14 others are close to other tap targets.
Optimize images
Your images are optimized. Learn more about optimizing images.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  93
Vendor reliability:
  93
Privacy:
  93
Child safety:
  92

Site Categories (dmoz)

News and Media/Television
Broadcasters/ITV Companies

What sites are related to itv.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 301 Moved Permanently
Server: nginx
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Cache-Control: no-cache
Location: https://www.itv.com/
X-Frame-Options: DENY
X-Varnish: 14597634
X-Cache-Hits: 0
Content-Length: 324
Date: Wed, 19 Jul 2017 14:27:47 GMT
Connection: close
X-Device-BrandName:
X-Device-Os:
X-Device-MobileBrowser:
X-Device-ModelName:
X-Device-Os-Version:
HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Server: nginx
Content-Length: 136176
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
X-Device-Os-Version:
X-Device-ModelName:
X-Device-MobileBrowser:
X-Device-Os:
X-Device-BrandName:
X-Varnish: 16126743 15779040
X-Frame-Options: DENY
X-Cache-Hits: 1
Expires: Wed, 19 Jul 2017 14:28:44 GMT
Date: Wed, 19 Jul 2017 14:27:48 GMT
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 300
TXT 300
TXT 300
TXT 300
TXT 300
TXT 300
MX mx.usa.net 300
MX mx.ct.mbox.net 300
A 52.48.32.52 300
SOA 300
Mname pdns1.cscdns.net
Rname hostmaster.cscdns.net
Serial Number 2005065754
Refresh 28800
Retry 7200
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
NS pdns2.cscdns.net 300
NS pdns1.cscdns.net 300

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1994-11-01
Domain Age:
22 years 8 months 23 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.corporatedomains.com...
Domain Name: itv.com
Registry Domain ID: 1926795_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.corporatedomains.com
Registrar URL: www.cscprotectsbrands.com
Updated Date: 2016-12-04T15:20:15Z
Creation Date: 1994-11-01T05:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2017-10-31T04:00:00Z
Registrar: CSC CORPORATE DOMAINS, INC.
Registrar IANA ID: 299
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.8887802723
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: serverDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: serverTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverTransferProhibited
Domain Status: serverUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverUpdateProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Helen Tautz
Registrant Organization: ITV Consumer Limited
Registrant Street: 200 Grays Inn Road
Registrant City: London
Registrant State/Province:
Registrant Postal Code: WC1X 8HF
Registrant Country: GB
Registrant Phone: +44.2076201620
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +44.2079284943
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Helen Tautz
Admin Organization: ITV Consumer Limited
Admin Street: The London Television Centre
Admin City: London
Admin State/Province:
Admin Postal Code: SE1 9LT
Admin Country: GB
Admin Phone: +44.2071573000
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +44.2078499344
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Domain Registrar
Tech Organization: Register.Com
Tech Street: 62 Rcom Drive
Tech City: Yarmouth
Tech State/Province: NS
Tech Postal Code: B5A 4B1
Tech Country: CA
Tech Phone: +1.9027492792
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +1.4137238334
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: pdns2.cscdns.net
Name Server: pdns1.cscdns.net
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2016-12-04T15:20:15Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

Corporation Service Company(c) (CSC) The Trusted Partner of More than 50% of the 100 Best Global Brands.

Contact us to learn more about our enterprise solutions for Global Domain Name Registration and Management, Trademark Research and Watching, Brand, Logo and Auction Monitoring, as well SSL Certificate Services and DNS Hosting.

NOTICE: You are not authorized to access or query our WHOIS database through the use of high-volume, automated, electronic processes or for the purpose or purposes of using the data in any manner that violates these terms of use. The Data in the CSC WHOIS database is provided by CSC for information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information about or related to a domain name registration record. CSC does not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree to abide by the following terms of use: you agree that you may use this Data only for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via direct mail, e-mail, telephone, or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to CSC (or its computer systems). CSC reserves the right to terminate your access to the WHOIS database in its sole discretion for any violations by you of these terms of use. CSC reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

Register your domain name at http://www.cscglobal.com
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: ITV.COM
Registrar: CSC CORPORATE DOMAINS, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 299
Whois Server: whois.corporatedomains.com
Referral URL: http://www.cscglobal.com/global/web/csc/digital-brand-services.html
Name Server: PDNS1.CSCDNS.NET
Name Server: PDNS2.CSCDNS.NET
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: serverDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#serverDeleteProhibited
Status: serverTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#serverTransferProhibited
Status: serverUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#serverUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 24-may-2017
Creation Date: 01-nov-1994
Expiration Date: 31-oct-2017

>>> Last update of whois database: 2017-07-19T14:27:37Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 27 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

gwaliorbasket.com
5 secs
meetme.com
28 secs
xinxin001.com
38 secs
fooldot.com
1 min
bit.diamonds
2 mins
makemyoffer.net
2 mins
zippo077.***.com
2 mins
betacoin.world
2 mins
roomguru.com
3 mins
galazzo.com
3 mins

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
itv.com widget